Wednesday, June 30, 2010

How to avoid being a sleepy head? :(


especially during this crucial period?

I'm amazed with my napping ability =s
I nap for 2 hrs 30 min in the aftnn
n thought of napping for 30-45min around 9pm+
ended up..waking up at 12.30am



looks like txt books have cast a sleepy spell on me~

Saturday, June 26, 2010

In the Alley



p/s: thanks to the wonders of photoshop..
i don't smoke okay =p

Friday, June 25, 2010

Sandwich @ Subway Review

I remember I used to eat Subway alot when I was in UK
my favourite goes to Meatball Marinara and Chicken and Bacon Ranch..

After not eating Subway sandwiches for 1 yr +, I've decided to makan again..
kinda craving for it...

Anyway... I ordered "Turkey breast and turkey Ham Sandwich"
which turns out to be just turkey ham...

I wonder.. where did the turkey breast went?


The salad selections were also limited..
don't have my favourite sweet corn..

and and and..

the sauce too!!!!! =(
don't have my ranch dressing.. arghhhh!!

Overall, the sandwich was fresh but the ingredients are not as generous..

what's ur subway experience?

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Toy Story 3 review

yay! finally managed to watch Toy Story 3 :)

It's nice in a sense that it brings back good ol' memories ..
but, overall I didn't think it was great la.. i mean it's nice but not great
prolly bcoz I expected it to be better :p

One of my fav. character, Ham
quite insignificant in the show though...

and also
Slinky Dog !! =)

kudos for bringing barbie and ken in !

Lotsa .. the hugging bear..
haha.. looks friendly on the outside but...

pea pouch.. quite kelefe also..hahaha

Big Baby

never like human figure doll b4.. yikess...
u guys remembered last time when we were much younger ..
there used to have this doll..where you lie it down it'll close it's eyes
and open when u put it vertically.. :s
I remember I used to hide it somewhere lor..hahaha..

prefer soft toy anytime! =P

There are some other new characters as well..
but that's for u to find out :)

Sunday, June 20, 2010

I can't wait...

I can't wait for exams to finish..
I cant wait for holidays and more holidays...
I can't wait to go shoppinggggg
I can't wait to dye my hair (color so cacat-ed dy now :( )
I can't wait have a new hair cut...

I can't wait to tour the whole world
I can't wait to pick up new hobby(s)
I can't wait to fly all the way to UK just to eat my fav. muffin and scone (dream on,lynn!)
I can't wait to build my own mini music studio :p
I can't wait to go for trips with my besties
I can't wait to go for a spa
I can't wait to buy dslr
I can't wait to .......
I can't wait to....

I can't wait to know what God has in stored for me

I can't wait to stop dreaming

before i forget,

I can't wait to watch TOY STORY 3!

Monday, June 14, 2010


picture speaks louder than words.


Sunday, June 13, 2010

study? movie? karaoke? :/

Time flies..
less than ONE month to EXAMS...
God pls save meeeeeeeee
The worst thing about this is
stressed but at the same time lack the motivations to study..


Class ended abit earlier yesterday so we decided to go for dinner @ RedBox Karaoke, the Gardens..
since we have like 3 coupons that we accumulated last time.
The terms n conditions behind the voucher was kinda misleading!!!
>:( it was stated that 'minimum one head charge' but did not mention that only ONE voucher can be used..!!
If i'm not mistaken.. the b'day voucher clearly states that only one voucher per room..but this one... SIGH... =s
Anyway, since we were there dy so we went ahead ~
Unfortunately they chased all of us off b4 12 am...sobs..

Being reluctant to go home
(since we went to class during the day),
since everyone has not been to the cinema for quite awhile now..
we decided to try our luck for midnite movie...

Initially we wanted to watch Prince of Persia or Karate Kids
but as usual on a wkends the tix were sold off..
so we watched A-team instead.

Honestly speaking, it was a good movie..
But but but... I was really too tired and my eyes could hardly open..
(was out since 11+ am)

and the next thing u can figure lar..
i zzZz half way thru the show and woke up watching the
climax of the show..

the ending was pretty good!

anyway... I'm supposed to be studying but too many distraction and i just watched like 8 episodes of drama..
GAH!! ok..back to books... n also drama at the same time *multitasking =p

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Things to do when u're StressED !

Things you could do :

Not For the Faint Hearted.
The blogger shall not be held liable for any loss or damages of any sort, if the reader(s) attempted or try to imitate the action as shown above.

As said earlier, not for the faint of heart.
Enjoy!!! :p

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

tell me what to write?

Just wanna rant about....




stay tuned..

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

chipped tooth!

I can't believe this is happening to meeeee...

The worst thing is I didn't realized it until I looked into the mirror...
was so shocked lorrrrrr~ haha
until the extend that I actually pinched myself *blush*
Coz I always get weird dreams like tooth fallen out or sumth :s

oh well.. Life goes on..
need to see the dentist soon~ sigh~

p/s: but after a second thought, it's not that obvious after all~ hehehehe