Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Blessed to be Stressed ?

cakar ayam..lol

tell me about it ....

Saturday, May 22, 2010

nice song ! :)

Just wanna share with you a song that
I am currently hooked up with
this song : Need You Now by Lady Antebellum!!!
Always heard this song on radio/tv but
didn't know the song name until I typed out the lyrics
(chorus part : It's a quarter after one... )
and poooffff!!! the title of the song came out!
The power of internet these days..

It's a nice song! haha..
sounds great live too!! xD

Thursday, May 20, 2010

my schedule

:) cute isn't it?
but i guess it applies to most of our 'sleeping' pattern nowadays..
sleep whole day and when it's time to party..
who cares if it's late!!!

Have an awesome weekend ahead ppl!

Monday, May 10, 2010

hakuna matata ~

Hakuna Matata! What a wonderful phrase

Hakuna Matata! Ain't no passing craze

It means no worries for the rest of your days

It's our problem-free philosophy

Hakuna Matata!

Hakuna Matata?

Yeah. It's our motto!

What's a motto?

Nothing. What's a-motto with you?

Those two words will solve all your problems

Friday, May 7, 2010


Albeit the fact that, to most,
myopia seems to be a defect in one's vision but if we think of it out of the box...
it seems that most of us 'suffer' from myopia, not in terms of defects in eyesight but many things in life that we 'overlook'...

It's funny how sometimes, some little small stuff that we were looking for was just in front of us but we did not realised it until it's ... ... ... gone ..

it's good to take a stroll down memory lane
and look around the surrounding..

Question to ponder: Have you found your corrective lense yet?

p/s: that aside, do check out my new header and background :D

Monday, May 3, 2010

The Wait

Sometimes I wonder if the wait is worthwhile;


time is of the essence,
only time will tell ~